China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7463,571
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4973,416
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5223,431
YaoundeCameroon 10,7166,659
YokoCameroon 10,5236,539
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9586,809
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1235,047
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5595,940
YanjiChina 1,547961
YichangChina 778484
YinchuanChina 567352
YiningChina 2,7061,681
YariguiesColombia 15,0089,326
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7398,538
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6428,477
YazdIran 5,2793,280
YakushimaJapan 1,8471,148
YamagataJapan 2,4271,508
YamaguchiJapan 1,7401,081
YokkaichiJapan 2,1661,346
YokohamaJapan 2,4221,505
YonagoJapan 1,8661,160
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7651,097
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0372,509
YeMyanmar 2,8781,788
YolaNigeria 10,2596,375
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,396867
YurimaguasPeru 16,37810,178
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3272,689
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6671,657
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6332,879
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2645,757
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3614,574
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8596,126
York, PaUsa 11,3297,040
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1416,923
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8006,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -