China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,10311,250
UaupesBrazil 15,8179,829
UbatubaBrazil 17,36910,793
UberabaBrazil 17,27610,736
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5705,325
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2041,369
UpernavikGreenland 7,7084,790
UummannaqGreenland 7,9124,917
UdineItaly 7,7284,802
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1955,093
UenoJapan 2,1331,325
UnzendakeJapan 1,6931,052
UrakawaJapan 2,6111,623
UshibukaJapan 1,6981,055
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,4151,501
UwajimaJapan 1,8701,162
UkmergeLithuania 6,5334,060
UtenaLithuania 6,4744,023
UlaangomMongolia 2,1211,318
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,236768
UlgiiMongolia 2,2101,374
UliastaiMongolia 1,7041,059
UmnugoviMongolia 2,0991,305
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,090678
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,6121,002
UfaRussia 4,6142,867
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6642,898
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,6281,012
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0482,515
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,7781,105
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9033,047
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,2072,614
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9611,840
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3522,704
Umm BeninSudan 8,1335,054
UmeňSweden 6,4203,990
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,6011,616
Udon ThaniThailand 2,4451,519
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,5351,575
UrfaTurkey 6,3393,939
UsakTurkey 6,9994,349
Uman’Ukraine 6,4604,014
UzgorodUkraine 6,9974,348
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3057,025
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1316,917
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1336,918
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2136,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -