China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2422,636
TiranaAlbania 7,5654,701
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8726,135
TebessaAlgeria 8,7745,452
TimimounAlgeria 9,7786,076
TindoufAlgeria 10,4856,516
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0845,645
TrelewArgentina 19,36812,036
TucumanArgentina 18,79811,681
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7564,198
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,7554,198
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,1843,843
TibooburraAustralia 8,0605,009
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2644,514
TshaneBotswana 11,6657,249
TaguatingaBrazil 16,52210,267
TarauacaBrazil 16,72310,392
TauaBrazil 15,5649,672
TefeBrazil 16,19710,065
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,67110,359
TeresinaBrazil 15,6219,707
TiriosBrazil 15,4309,588
TorresBrazil 18,13911,272
TracuateuaBrazil 15,4449,597
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,60810,942
TriunfoBrazil 15,5859,684
TucuruiBrazil 15,8379,842
TuriacuBrazil 15,4339,590
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9144,918
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6284,740
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3325,799
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4205,232
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2355,738
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2126,346
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7965,466
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9016,774
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8926,769
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8706,755
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6205,978
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6236,602
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,54112,143
TengchongChina 1,9251,196
TønderDenmark 7,4444,626
TylstrupDenmark 7,2534,507
TystofteDenmark 7,2924,531
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7748,560
TahrirEgypt 7,3344,558
TantaEgypt 7,3024,537
TallinEstonia 6,3773,962
TartuEstonia 6,3183,926
TampereFinland 6,3433,941
TurkuFinland 6,4554,011
ToulonFrance 8,3905,214
ToulouseFrance 8,6365,366
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,0627,496
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2337,602
TchibanGabon 11,2196,972
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6573,515
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8964,907
TamaleGhana 11,3647,062
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3824,587
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5944,719
TimehriGuyana 15,0189,333
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9098,643
TelaHonduras 13,7248,529
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8242,998
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8242,998
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1243,184
TabrizIran 5,6893,535
TeheranIran 5,3703,337
Tel AvivIsrael 6,9144,296
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7974,845
TarvisioItaly 7,6784,771
TermoliItaly 7,8604,884
TorinoItaly 8,1445,061
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1385,057
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2955,155
TrevicoItaly 7,9034,911
TrevisoItaly 7,8214,860
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7184,796
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1465,062
TabouIvory Coast 12,2677,623
TadotsuJapan 1,9371,204
TakadaJapan 2,2621,406
TakamatsuJapan 1,9621,219
TakayamaJapan 2,1941,363
TanegashimaJapan 1,8541,152
TatenoJapan 2,4481,522
TateyamaJapan 2,4541,525
TokushimaJapan 2,0161,253
TokyoJapan 2,4261,508
TomakomaiJapan 2,5121,561
TottoriJapan 1,9441,208
ToyamaJapan 2,1781,353
ToyookaJapan 1,9941,239
TsuJapan 2,1661,346
TsurugaJapan 2,1011,306
TsuyamaJapan 1,9361,203
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0882,541
TripoliLebanon 6,7114,170
TobrukLibya 7,8134,855
TripoliLibya 8,5935,340
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6464,130
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0495,623
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7676,069
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8806,139
ThyoloMalawi 10,0296,232
TawauMalaysia 3,7472,329
TessalitMali 10,4096,468
TimbuktuMali 10,9776,821
TombMali 10,9806,823
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,4607,121
TacubayaMexico 12,8577,989
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6417,855
TarialanMongolia 1,575979
TosontsengelMongolia 1,6941,053
TsetserlegMongolia 1,420883
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 970603
TangierMorocco 9,6916,022
TarfayaMorocco 10,7826,700
TazaMorocco 9,6886,020
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,3961,489
TaungooMyanmar 2,6021,617
ThandweMyanmar 2,7701,722
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,6825,395
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9396,797
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5376,548
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8776,759
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8286,729
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6466,615
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6826,638
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7546,683
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5706,568
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5226,539
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6336,607
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8456,739
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7066,653
TahouaNiger 10,4616,501
TillaberyNiger 10,8206,724
TaejonNorth Korea 1,319820
TromsoNorway 6,2613,891
TrondheimNorway 6,8814,276
ThumraitOman 6,0733,774
TacnaPeru 17,82211,075
TarapotoPeru 16,43910,215
TrujilloPeru 16,52710,270
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1861,980
TorunPoland 7,0014,350
TimisoaraRomania 7,2144,483
TambovRussia 5,5823,469
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0782,534
TaraRussia 3,5192,187
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7852,352
TermezRussia 3,9562,459
TernejRussia 2,1571,341
TobolskRussia 3,9112,430
TomskRussia 2,9291,820
Tot’MaRussia 5,3713,337
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6672,900
TuapseRussia 6,0173,739
TuraRussia 3,0751,911
TurukhanskRussia 3,5102,181
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,0274,367
TortosaSpain 8,8965,528
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,5062,800
TokerSudan 7,4594,635
TartousSyria 6,6824,152
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6341,016
TaboraTanzania 9,4575,877
TakThailand 2,6551,650
TrangThailand 3,5932,233
TabligboTogo 11,3767,069
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,2169,455
TunisTunisia 8,5275,299
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0703,151
TireeUk 8,1075,038
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9634,949
TernopilUkraine 6,7304,182
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,73911,645
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0007,457
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7194,175
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9307,414
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2467,610
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5547,801
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7757,317
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1656,938
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9066,777
Temple, TxUsa 11,7667,312
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1347,540
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9857,448
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1156,907
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7906,705
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0516,867
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1986,337
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0136,844
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1416,923
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9076,778
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4007,084
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0336,856
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,3007,022
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8687,375
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2996,400
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6992,299
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9829,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -