China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1122,555
ShkoderAlbania 7,5384,684
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7575,442
SaltaArgentina 18,58411,548
San AntonioArgentina 19,61012,186
San LuisArgentina 19,52212,131
San RafaelArgentina 19,66612,221
Santa RosaArgentina 19,71212,249
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,88211,733
SarmientoArgentina 19,11811,880
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,9015,531
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,8955,527
SalzburgAustria 7,6374,746
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4993,417
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4133,364
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4033,357
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6796,636
SaveBenin 11,1906,953
Santa CruzBolivia 17,77111,043
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5134,669
SalvadorBrazil 16,0579,978
Santa MariaBrazil 18,47311,479
SantaremBrazil 15,8919,875
SantosBrazil 17,50010,875
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,46410,852
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,23310,088
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4929,627
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,08511,238
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,47311,479
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,26410,728
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4579,605
Sao MateusBrazil 16,61310,324
So PauloBrazil 17,49010,868
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,39710,811
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,84510,468
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9529,913
SerrinhaBrazil 15,9719,925
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,99910,563
SobralBrazil 15,3469,536
SoureBrazil 15,4809,619
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,27810,116
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,66511,599
SurubimBrazil 15,4199,581
SadovoBulgaria 7,1514,443
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3034,538
SofiaBulgaria 7,2344,496
SiemreapCambodia 2,8321,760
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9176,784
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4495,872
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7926,706
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1305,052
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5566,559
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3305,798
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5106,531
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7396,052
Scott, SkCanada 9,2385,740
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2486,368
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8616,749
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7706,693
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8804,275
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9796,201
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9696,195
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7495,437
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3966,460
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6626,625
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4775,889
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4725,886
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6706,630
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9406,798
SalCape Verde 12,3917,700
SantiagoChile 19,47012,099
SewellChile 19,54012,142
ShanghaiChina 1,080671
ShantouChina 1,6281,012
ShenyangChina 1,041647
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2378,847
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5489,040
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4508,980
SibenikCroatia 7,6934,781
SplitCroatia 7,6704,766
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1014,413
StudsgrdDenmark 7,3714,581
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6798,500
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7838,565
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7118,520
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6718,495
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6948,510
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7738,559
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6768,498
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7648,553
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7298,532
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7828,564
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6938,509
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6608,489
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6538,484
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7778,561
San GabrielEcuador 15,6339,714
SalloumEgypt 7,7314,804
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8464,876
SohagEgypt 7,4894,654
St. KatrineEgypt 7,1674,454
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8708,619
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,28011,359
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0273,745
StrasbourgFrance 7,9174,920
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,1269,399
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0269,337
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9013,667
SchleswigGermany 7,4314,618
StuttgartGermany 7,8114,854
SamosGreece 7,2424,500
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3564,571
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5824,712
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2945,154
SiguiriGuinea 11,8667,374
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7758,560
SzegedHungary 7,2664,515
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4374,621
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9574,945
SagarIndia 3,5522,207
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4022,114
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3133,301
SemnanIran 5,1973,229
ShahroudIran 5,0353,129
ShirazIran 5,5363,440
ShannonIreland 8,4985,281
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2245,111
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8124,855
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7584,821
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0635,010
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3805,207
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9274,926
SigonellaItaly 8,1545,067
SassandraIvory Coast 12,1237,533
SagaJapan 1,6731,040
SaigoJapan 1,8481,148
SakaiJapan 1,8551,152
SakataJapan 2,3761,477
SapporoJapan 2,4971,552
SaseboJapan 1,6291,012
SendaiJapan 2,4741,538
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,9311,200
ShimonosekiJapan 1,7011,057
ShinjoJapan 2,4181,502
ShionomisakiJapan 2,1421,331
ShirakawaJapan 2,4331,512
ShizuokaJapan 2,3251,445
SumotoJapan 2,0361,265
SuttsuJapan 2,4051,495
SuwaJapan 2,2721,412
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernndez Islands 18,89411,741
SavannakhetLaos 2,4681,534
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5874,093
SiluteLithuania 6,7224,177
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3964,596
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6935,402
SalimaMalawi 9,9136,160
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5702,219
SibuMalaysia 3,9242,439
SanMali 11,3837,073
SegouMali 11,4797,133
SikassoMali 11,6027,210
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1685,076
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3688,307
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,131703
SainshandMongolia 836519
SafiMorocco 10,1806,326
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4816,513
SittweMyanmar 2,7191,690
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6226,601
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3634,576
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0843,781
SaiqOman 5,4333,376
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1063,794
SurOman 5,3033,295
SialkotPakistan 3,4862,166
SibbiPakistan 4,1962,608
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,46211,472
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,42810,830
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3542,084
SandomierzPoland 6,9284,305
SniezkaPoland 7,2964,534
SuwalkiPoland 6,6904,157
SzczecinPoland 7,2144,483
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7756,074
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6556,621
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7818,564
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8255,484
Satu MareRomania 6,9984,349
SibiuRomania 7,0194,362
SulinaRomania 6,6534,134
SadrinskRussia 4,1332,568
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0533,761
SalekhardRussia 4,3142,681
SaratovRussia 5,2953,290
SejmcanRussia 3,8782,410
SelagoncyRussia 3,1861,980
Simusir IslandRussia 3,3572,086
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0181,254
SmolenskRussia 6,1143,799
SociRussia 5,9853,719
SortovalaRussia 5,9823,717
SuntarRussia 2,7501,709
SurgutRussia 3,7602,336
SverdlovskRussia 4,3282,689
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9333,066
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8118,582
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3727,066
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5274,678
SingaporeSingapore 4,1262,564
SliacSlovakia 7,1984,473
SeoulSouth Korea 1,266787
SineijuSouth Korea 1,058657
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2515,748
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8645,508
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9535,564
SevilleSpain 9,5565,938
SennarSudan 8,1315,052
ShambatSudan 8,0895,027
ShendiSudan 7,9444,937
StenseleSweden 6,5104,045
StockholmSweden 6,7214,176
StorlienSweden 6,8134,234
SundsvallSweden 6,6074,105
SantisSwitzerland 7,8984,908
SongeaTanzania 9,6135,973
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,4201,504
SongkhlaThailand 3,5942,233
Suphan BuriThailand 2,8511,772
Surat ThaniThailand 3,4422,139
SurinThailand 2,6831,667
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1836,950
SokodeTogo 11,2296,978
SfaxTunisia 8,6385,368
SousseTunisia 8,5675,324
SamsunTurkey 6,3443,942
SiirtTurkey 6,0483,758
SivasTurkey 6,3573,951
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5002,797
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5895,337
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9514,941
SarataUkraine 6,6204,114
SarnyUkraine 6,5904,095
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3583,951
SumyUkraine 6,0813,779
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4963,415
SaltoUruguay 18,91211,752
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9026,153
Safford, AzUsa 11,0106,842
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8826,762
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5627,806
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2046,962
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,7376,672
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5536,558
Salem, InUsa 11,2867,013
Salem, OrUsa 9,2805,767
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1926,334
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6117,215
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8797,382
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6496,617
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9296,170
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7818,564
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2316,358
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2686,381
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3756,447
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2726,383
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8017,334
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5106,531
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1297,537
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9306,792
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4466,491
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2867,013
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0885,648
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1035,657
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1946,956
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9875,585
Selma, AlUsa 12,0127,464
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2556,994
Seymour, InUsa 11,2867,013
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4167,094
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0326,234
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7567,306
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6476,616
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5156,534
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9896,829
Southport, NcUsa 11,9777,443
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2867,013
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3837,074
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9516,805
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3145,788
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4206,475
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1076,902
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2757,006
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8443,632
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3906,457
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2056,963
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4706,506
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2486,989
State College, PaUsa 11,2326,980
State University, MsUsa 11,8517,364
State University, NmUsa 11,2536,993
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5067,150
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4496,493
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0286,853
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9696,195
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6596,623
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1706,941
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4877,138
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0507,488
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3395,803
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1036,900
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8036,713
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9956,832
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9282,441
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9329,279
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9549,293
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2769,493
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7846,702
SocotraYemen 6,4113,984
SenangaZambia 11,0336,856
SerenjeZambia 10,2456,367
SeshekeZambia 11,0356,857
SolweziZambia 10,5026,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -