China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,12011,881
ReconquistaArgentina 18,83611,705
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,43812,079
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,45211,466
RivadaviaArgentina 18,45911,471
RosarioArgentina 19,21811,942
RichmondAustralia 8,8505,499
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8544,881
RecifeBrazil 15,3819,558
RemansoBrazil 16,0029,944
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,94010,527
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,18410,678
Rio NegroBrazil 17,92211,137
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,29810,749
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0635,632
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8246,105
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5685,946
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5685,946
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3604,574
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9935,589
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4266,479
RuoqiangChina 2,1291,323
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6049,075
RandersDenmark 7,2904,530
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7268,530
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6448,478
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9399,905
RumipambaEcuador 15,7889,811
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,0564,385
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,1794,461
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2284,492
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,0469,350
RostockGermany 7,3134,544
RhodesGreece 7,2234,488
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6454,751
ReykhólarIceland 7,9104,915
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0194,983
RamsarIran 5,3753,340
RashtIran 5,4463,384
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4055,223
RadicofaniItaly 8,0224,985
Resia PassItaly 7,8564,882
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8954,906
RivoltoItaly 7,7454,813
Rolle PassItaly 7,8064,851
RomeItaly 8,0344,992
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0615,009
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7274,802
RumoiJapan 2,5301,572
RigaLatvia 6,5094,045
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6224,115
RodriguesMauritius 8,1865,087
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,8131,127
RabatMorocco 9,8796,139
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,8211,753
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4527,117
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7306,668
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8406,736
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4376,485
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6486,617
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6526,619
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8416,736
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5626,564
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7626,687
RivasNicaragua 14,2358,846
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1972,608
RebolyRussia 5,9253,682
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8483,634
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3013,916
RagaSudan 9,1635,694
RashadSudan 8,4665,261
RenkSudan 8,3215,171
RumbekSudan 8,9225,544
RanongThailand 3,3762,098
Roi EtThailand 2,5531,586
RizeTurkey 6,0293,746
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2712,654
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5534,072
RomnyUkraine 6,1653,831
RovnoUkraine 6,6524,134
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4443,383
RochaUruguay 18,78811,675
Racine, WiUsa 10,8476,740
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7617,308
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2456,366
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2426,365
Reading, PaUsa 11,3047,024
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7226,041
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8996,152
Redding, CaUsa 9,6896,021
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5466,554
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9126,159
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0496,866
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6017,209
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6017,209
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5847,198
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6046,589
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9786,822
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5976,585
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8726,756
Rockville, InUsa 11,1566,933
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7316,668
Rome, GaUsa 11,8477,362
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4415,867
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2446,987
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4517,116
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0566,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -