China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8456,118
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4982,174
ParanaArgentina 19,10911,874
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,72011,633
PehuajoArgentina 19,48712,109
PergaminoArgentina 19,27211,976
PigeArgentina 19,57212,162
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,27911,980
PosadasArgentina 18,45211,466
PresidenciaArgentina 18,64911,588
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,43612,078
Punta IndioArgentina 19,07611,854
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7414,810
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4794,026
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6056,590
ParakouBenin 11,0816,886
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6269,710
ParacatuBrazil 16,98710,556
ParanaBrazil 16,61710,326
ParanaguaBrazil 17,78311,050
ParanaibaBrazil 17,47810,861
ParintinsBrazil 15,9759,927
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3729,552
Passo FundoBrazil 18,27311,355
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,08410,616
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8049,821
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7269,773
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,50310,255
PeixeBrazil 16,60810,321
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8769,865
PicosBrazil 15,7289,774
PiraiBrazil 17,22010,701
PirenopolisBrazil 16,99210,559
PompeuBrazil 17,03210,584
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,99811,184
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7349,777
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,02511,201
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,78810,432
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,30011,372
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,48210,242
PosseBrazil 16,67510,362
PlevenBulgaria 7,1064,416
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1634,451
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,9991,864
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5655,322
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0785,020
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6706,631
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8486,741
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8666,131
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8195,480
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5076,529
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8246,105
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2655,757
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5485,312
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1615,071
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5595,940
ParronChile 19,54212,143
Puerto AysenChile 19,04511,835
Puerto MonttChile 19,36912,036
Punta ArenasChile 18,28411,362
PingbianChina 704437
PeralesColombia 15,2719,490
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1479,412
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4228,962
PragueCzech Republic 7,4234,613
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8118,582
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6958,510
PoloDominican Republic 13,8098,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6288,468
PichilingueEcuador 15,7729,801
PortoviejoEcuador 15,7349,777
PuyoEcuador 15,8589,854
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1734,457
ParisFrance 8,2075,100
PerpignanFrance 8,6075,349
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5296,543
Port-GentilGabon 11,2707,003
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3439,535
PotsdamGermany 7,3614,574
PatrasGreece 7,6024,724
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3224,550
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9305,549
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9948,696
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7678,555
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8968,635
PecsHungary 7,4044,601
PambanIndia 4,5922,853
PuneIndia 4,3092,678
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,4672,776
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1982,609
PadovaItaly 7,8554,881
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8624,886
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2235,110
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2355,117
PantelleriaItaly 8,4055,223
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9954,968
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3915,214
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9604,947
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8894,902
PiacenzaItaly 8,0264,987
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0625,010
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8894,903
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0695,014
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8874,901
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0565,006
PrizziItaly 8,2415,121
PakseLaos 2,5901,610
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,8042,364
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6175,355
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6355,366
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7153,552
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5434,687
PatheinMyanmar 2,9011,802
PutaoMyanmar 1,8211,132
PyiMyanmar 2,6871,670
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5305,301
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7816,699
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7816,699
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4386,487
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6366,609
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0248,714
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0336,856
PohangNorth Korea 1,503934
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,161722
PadidanPakistan 4,3062,676
PanjgurPakistan 4,6552,893
ParachinarPakistan 3,8262,377
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7982,982
PeshawarPakistan 3,6882,292
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,3513,947
PilarParaguay 18,54811,526
PiscoPeru 17,22010,701
PiuraPeru 16,17110,049
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,22810,705
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1591,963
PoznanPoland 7,1384,436
PrzemyslPoland 6,9054,291
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4145,850
PortalegrePortugal 9,4985,902
Porto Portugal 9,4175,852
PavelecRussia 5,6933,538
PecoraRussia 4,6742,905
PermRussia 4,6042,861
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,8992,423
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7973,603
PjatigorskRussia 5,7203,555
PoronajskRussia 2,7561,712
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0123,736
Providenja BayRussia 5,5523,450
PskovRussia 6,2303,871
PodorSenegal 11,8647,372
PopradSlovakia 7,1054,415
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,9927,452
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2616,998
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8455,497
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6532,891
Port SudanSudan 7,4344,619
ParamariboSuriname 15,0189,332
PiteňSweden 6,3113,922
PalmyraSyria 6,5024,040
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8607,370
PhetchabunThailand 2,6081,621
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6101,622
PhraeThailand 2,4821,542
PhuketThailand 3,6022,238
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5782,223
Prachin BuriThailand 2,8451,768
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,1361,949
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6159,082
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4455,248
PoltavaUkraine 6,1343,812
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,89111,739
PradoUruguay 18,96511,785
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,86611,724
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2406,984
Pana, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Paoli, InUsa 11,2867,013
Paris, IlUsa 11,1336,918
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2236,353
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1437,546
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2966,398
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4057,087
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2366,982
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9066,777
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4225,855
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1697,562
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0206,848
Perry, OkUsa 11,2817,010
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3617,060
Philo, OhUsa 11,2576,995
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8666,752
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3166,411
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,6327,228
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2426,364
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4856,515
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2306,978
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2486,989
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1666,939
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4777,132
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9656,192
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2426,364
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7197,282
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0225,607
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0097,462
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2396,984
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0225,607
Portage, WiUsa 10,6836,639
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9746,819
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2435,744
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7316,668
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6247,223
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2945,775
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5617,184
Princeton, InUsa 11,3467,051
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1826,949
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7606,687
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2109,451
PetaukeZambia 10,2256,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -