China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3565,814
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0596,251
OranArgentina 18,38011,421
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5974,099
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6214,736
OstendeBelgium 8,0064,975
ObidosBrazil 15,8639,858
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1966,957
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7566,684
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7576,685
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,42612,071
OdenseDenmark 7,3324,556
OtavaloEcuador 15,6619,732
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6656,006
OuluFinland 6,1503,822
OroomiehIran 5,8083,609
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3045,160
OdienneIvory Coast 11,8937,391
ObihiroJapan 2,6491,646
OfunatoJapan 2,5351,575
OitaJapan 1,7891,111
OkayamaJapan 1,9391,205
OkinoerabuJapan 1,8841,170
OmaezakiJapan 2,3191,441
OmuJapan 2,6441,643
OnahamaJapan 2,4971,552
OsakaJapan 2,0791,292
OshimaJapan 2,4161,502
OtaruJapan 2,4731,537
OwaseJapan 2,1591,342
OuarzazateMorocco 10,1396,301
OujoaMorocco 9,5095,909
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,6475,374
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7936,707
OphirNew Zealand 10,8276,728
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7106,655
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8316,731
OcotalNicaragua 13,9798,687
OrlandNorway 6,9024,289
OsloNorway 7,0574,385
OhotskRussia 3,2522,021
OkhotskRussia 3,2522,021
OlekminskRussia 2,5931,611
OlenekRussia 3,4342,134
OmskRussia 3,5102,181
OnegaRussia 5,5713,462
OrenburgRussia 4,6742,905
OymyakonRussia 3,5112,182
OviedoSpain 9,0835,644
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7124,171
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7494,815
OdessaUkraine 6,5244,054
OvrucUkraine 6,4494,008
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6477,238
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,6356,609
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4147,093
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9836,204
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6146,596
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7976,709
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,3227,035
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0416,861
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4436,489
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1145,663
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7756,696
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7656,689
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2646,999
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5297,786
Orono, MeUsa 10,8276,728
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6916,644
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9546,807
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0416,861
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3967,081
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8936,769
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4877,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -