China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8692,404
NeuquenArgentina 19,85412,338
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,38412,045
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,3865,833
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8304,244
Nowra RanAustralia 8,9695,573
NuriootpaAustralia 8,4685,262
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9688,059
NatitingouBenin 11,1126,905
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,08910,619
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2956,397
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6566,622
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5305,922
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2376,361
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9116,159
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4844,651
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2205,729
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6006,587
N’DjamenaChad 9,8386,114
NanchangChina 1,049652
NanjingChina 844524
NanningChina 1,7181,067
NicosiaCyprus 6,8784,274
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2724,519
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6738,497
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7658,554
NegeleEthiopia 8,1525,066
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1495,685
NandiFiji 9,1495,685
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3933,973
NancyFrance 7,9924,966
NantesFrance 8,5505,313
NiceFrance 8,2705,139
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3054,539
NurembergGermany 7,6504,754
NurnbergGermany 7,6524,755
NaxosGreece 7,3924,594
NanortalikGreenland 8,9575,566
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8515,500
NordGreenland 6,4444,004
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6145,353
NzerekoreGuinea 12,0857,510
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7042,301
New DelhiIndia 3,4232,127
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9784,958
NaganoJapan 2,2661,408
NagasakiJapan 1,6591,031
NagoJapan 1,8931,176
NagoyaJapan 2,1931,363
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,9041,183
NaraJapan 2,1071,309
NazeJapan 1,8781,167
NemuroJapan 2,8431,767
NiigataJapan 2,3191,441
NikkoJapan 2,3791,478
NobeokaJapan 1,8201,131
NairobiKenya 8,8555,502
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5705,947
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1431,953
NidaLithuania 6,7494,194
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7635,446
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3055,782
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7866,081
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8816,140
NaraMali 11,4277,101
NioroMali 11,5777,194
NemaMauritania 11,3127,029
NouakchottMauritania 11,8127,340
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,7195,418
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7956,708
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7156,659
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5916,582
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8506,742
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1918,818
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8556,124
NiameyNiger 10,8156,721
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3583,951
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9583,702
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1373,814
NawabshahPakistan 4,3172,682
NokkundiPakistan 4,6822,910
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,06311,224
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7011,678
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9133,053
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,6211,007
NikolaevRussia 6,4153,986
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,7631,717
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4012,735
NizneangarskRussia 2,0331,264
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,1761,352
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4272,751
NovgorodRussia 6,0433,755
NovosibirskRussia 2,9521,834
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6802,908
No. 6Sudan 7,7674,827
NyalaSudan 8,9935,589
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,3721,474
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,7301,696
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,4742,159
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,3901,485
NarathiwatThailand 3,6352,259
NigdeTurkey 6,6254,117
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9793,094
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2173,863
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0676,877
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0676,877
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5707,190
Natchez, MsUsa 11,9307,413
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2807,010
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1556,932
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3017,023
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1806,947
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6986,648
New London, WiUsa 10,6476,616
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1387,543
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1327,539
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5536,558
New YorkUsa 11,2486,989
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2887,015
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2747,006
Newark, NjUsa 11,2807,009
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5346,546
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9107,401
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1796,947
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9547,429
Newport, TnUsa 11,6737,254
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9203,679
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6807,258
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,6566,622
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3395,803
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6016,588
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6286,604
Norton, KsUsa 10,7676,691
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1116,905
NdolaZambia 10,3636,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -