China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7095,412
LuandaAngola 11,4287,101
LuenaAngola 11,0366,858
La PlataArgentina 19,11311,877
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,28111,360
La RiojaArgentina 19,09811,868
LaboulayeArgentina 19,48312,107
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,55211,529
Las LomitasArgentina 18,44011,459
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4785,890
LavertonAustralia 9,0175,604
LearmonthAustralia 6,6584,137
LongreachAustralia 7,5544,694
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5544,694
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0795,642
Low HeadAustralia 9,4135,849
LinzAustria 7,5374,683
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5894,716
LerwickUk 7,5904,717
La PazBolivia 17,66810,979
LavrasBrazil 17,19510,685
LencoisBrazil 16,21710,077
LinharesBrazil 16,68410,367
LondrinaBrazil 17,80311,063
LomBulgaria 7,1814,462
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0905,649
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3446,428
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6244,737
Langara, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8306,108
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3345,800
London, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1545,067
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0445,620
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9045,533
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9336,794
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,09111,863
LanzhouChina 790491
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1671,347
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3129,515
LimonCosta Rica 14,4808,998
LarnacaCyprus 6,8664,267
LimassolCyprus 6,9234,302
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3726,445
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3906,457
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4164,608
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7848,566
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6898,507
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7788,562
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6118,458
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,6539,727
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,09310,001
LuxorEgypt 7,4564,633
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8368,598
Laucala BayFiji 9,2575,752
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1313,810
Le MansFrance 8,3915,214
LilleFrance 8,0424,998
LyonFrance 8,2705,139
LambarnGabon 11,1416,923
LastourvilleGabon 10,9326,793
LibrevilleGabon 11,1326,918
LeipzigGermany 7,4584,634
LindenbergGermany 7,3104,542
LamiaGreece 7,5134,668
LarissaGreece 7,4724,643
LemnosGreece 7,2624,513
LimnosGreece 7,2484,504
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9928,695
LabeGuinea 12,1137,527
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3765,205
La CeibaHonduras 13,7448,541
La MesaHonduras 13,7378,536
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1601,964
LudhianaIndia 3,4292,131
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4455,248
LatinaItaly 8,0324,991
LatronicoItaly 7,9074,914
LecceItaly 7,7474,814
LodwarKenya 8,6475,374
Luang PrabangLaos 2,2161,377
LiepajaLatvia 6,6944,160
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6644,141
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9304,928
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4884,653
LabuanMalaysia 3,6042,239
LuqaMalta 8,2865,149
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1718,806
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8197,345
LashioMyanmar 2,1611,343
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7656,690
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7856,702
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8096,717
LagosNigeria 11,2226,973
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1434,439
LillehammerNorway 7,0054,353
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5412,200
La VictoriaParaguay 18,08311,237
LimaPeru 17,00910,570
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9361,825
LisbonPortugal 9,6465,994
LeninbadRussia 3,6832,288
LevsiRussia 4,0952,545
LungiSierra Leone 12,3987,704
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6464,752
LanzaroteSpain 10,7346,670
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9475,559
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0004,971
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0034,973
LatakiaSyria 6,6594,138
LampangThailand 2,4991,553
LoeiThailand 2,4801,541
Lop BuriThailand 2,7981,738
LomeTogo 11,4277,101
LeemingUk 8,0214,984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5894,716
London, EnglandUk 8,1635,073
London-GatwickUk 8,1765,081
LynehamUk 8,2485,126
L’VovUkraine 6,8294,243
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4974,037
LozovajaUkraine 6,0383,752
LubnyUkraine 6,2223,867
LuckUkraine 6,6874,156
LuganskUkraine 5,8443,632
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6426,613
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9506,805
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0537,490
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0197,469
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3247,658
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8856,764
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1226,290
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1766,945
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7377,293
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7636,688
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1456,304
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9236,166
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4176,473
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0377,480
Larned, KsUsa 11,0056,839
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8506,742
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4606,500
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4407,109
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0416,861
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0446,863
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5976,585
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,2076,964
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0736,881
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2426,364
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4437,111
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6937,266
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6917,265
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5237,161
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4485,871
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9366,796
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0736,881
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5417,172
Libby, MtUsa 9,3355,801
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7946,707
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4277,101
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2286,356
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,5727,191
Llano, TxUsa 11,7107,277
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5556,559
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4986,523
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4726,507
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4736,508
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9986,834
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7577,306
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3807,072
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8517,364
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9276,790
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3287,040
Luling, TxUsa 11,8987,393
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3256,416
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5947,204
LivingstoneZambia 10,9306,792
LundaziZambia 9,9266,168
LusakaZambia 10,5436,552
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5386,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -