China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8782,410
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2892,665
KhostAfghanistan 3,8562,396
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8372,384
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,22310,702
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6624,761
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6234,737
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5763,465
KandiBenin 10,9256,789
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9155,540
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2256,354
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2256,354
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0275,610
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9426,178
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8696,754
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7444,191
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6364,745
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3725,824
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7296,667
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1581,962
KashiChina 3,1681,969
KunmingChina 1,6851,047
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9346,795
KhargaEgypt 7,6514,755
KosseirEgypt 7,2974,534
KajaaniFinland 6,0623,767
KuopioFinland 6,1013,791
KuusamoFinland 5,9513,698
KarlsruheGermany 7,8434,873
KasselGermany 7,6364,745
KonstanzGermany 7,8804,897
KumasiGhana 11,6237,223
KalamataGreece 7,6504,754
KerkiraGreece 7,6564,757
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6204,735
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2975,156
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4644,638
KankanGuinea 11,9597,431
KindiaGuinea 12,2587,617
KissidougouGuinea 12,0967,516
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6925,401
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7091,062
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7101,062
KeszthelyHungary 7,4284,616
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9354,931
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8591,777
KotaIndia 3,7232,314
KozhikodeIndia 4,6892,914
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4353,377
KermanIran 5,1223,183
KermanshahIran 5,7773,590
Khoram AbadIran 5,7233,556
KilkennyIreland 8,4295,238
KingstonJamaica 13,7618,551
KagoshimaJapan 1,7741,102
KanazawaJapan 2,1301,324
KaruizawaJapan 2,3031,431
KatsuuraJapan 2,4891,547
KawaguchikoJapan 2,3431,456
KitamiesashiJapan 2,6181,627
KobeJapan 2,0531,276
KochiJapan 1,9441,208
KofuJapan 2,3201,442
KumagayaJapan 2,3811,479
KumamotoJapan 1,7281,074
KumejimaJapan 1,8321,139
KureJapan 1,8331,139
KushiroJapan 2,7451,706
KutchanJapan 2,4501,522
KyotoJapan 2,0891,298
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7201,690
KitaleKenya 8,8465,497
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9533,699
KufraLibya 8,3365,180
KaunasLithuania 6,6044,104
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7254,179
KybartaiLithuania 6,6774,149
KarongaMalawi 9,7056,031
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,6492,268
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5412,200
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,9982,484
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,7172,310
KuantanMalaysia 3,8812,412
KuchingMalaysia 4,0242,501
KayesMali 11,7967,330
KeniebaMali 11,9097,400
KidalMali 10,5126,533
KitaMali 11,7597,307
KoutiaMali 11,5057,150
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,3733,960
KisinevMoldova 6,6224,115
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,216755
KhatgalMongolia 1,7331,077
KhovdMongolia 2,0571,278
KhujirtMongolia 1,309813
KhutagMongolia 1,529950
KenitraMorocco 9,8496,120
KalewaMyanmar 2,3671,471
KathaMyanmar 2,1481,335
KawthaungMyanmar 3,3792,100
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7371,701
KengtungMyanmar 2,2011,368
KhamtiMyanmar 2,0471,272
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1367,541
KathmanduNepal 2,7631,717
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,4295,238
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6906,643
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8126,719
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7086,654
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6756,633
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8016,712
KanoNigeria 10,3946,459
KangnungNorth Korea 1,433891
KarasjokNorway 6,0213,741
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1984,473
KristiansandNorway 7,2934,532
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0144,359
KhasabOman 5,3863,347
KarachiPakistan 4,5162,806
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4972,795
KhanpurPakistan 3,9922,481
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3882,727
KororPalau 4,0262,502
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1134,420
KlodzkoPoland 7,2604,511
KoszalinPoland 7,0824,401
KrakowPoland 7,0804,400
KalakanRussia 1,9711,225
KaliningradRussia 6,8024,227
KamenskoeRussia 4,5232,811
KandalaksaRussia 5,7903,598
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3263,310
KazanRussia 5,0293,125
KemRussia 5,7223,556
KerchRussia 6,1623,829
KhabarovskRussia 2,1821,356
KirenskRussia 2,2651,407
KirovRussia 4,9903,101
KljuciRussia 4,0952,545
KolpasevRussia 3,1391,951
KorfRussia 4,4682,777
KostromaRussia 5,5153,427
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4532,767
KotlasRussia 5,1503,200
KrasnodarRussia 5,9763,713
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3422,698
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4992,796
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,5161,563
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2693,274
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9683,087
KurganRussia 4,0132,494
KurskRussia 5,9513,698
KyraRussia 1,330826
KigaliRwanda 9,4785,890
KoldaSenegal 12,1817,570
KabalaSierra Leone 12,1957,578
KosiceSlovakia 7,0584,386
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7317,290
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,470914
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6642,898
KadugliSudan 8,6405,369
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9654,950
KassalaSudan 7,7634,824
KhartoumSudan 8,0925,028
KostiSudan 8,2395,120
KalmarSweden 6,9424,314
KaresuandoSweden 6,1663,832
KarlstadSweden 6,9564,322
KristianstadSweden 7,0964,409
KamishliSyria 6,1453,819
KanchanaburiThailand 2,9231,817
Khlong YaiThailand 3,0311,884
Khon KaenThailand 2,5411,579
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,9591,839
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,7231,692
KairouanTunisia 8,6155,354
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4644,017
KarsTurkey 5,8473,633
KastamonuTurkey 6,5324,059
KayseriTurkey 6,5254,054
KonyaTurkey 6,7924,221
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5102,803
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4472,763
KinlossUk 7,8734,892
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0133,737
KievUkraine 6,3703,958
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0943,787
KirovogradUkraine 6,3363,937
KlepininoUkraine 6,3133,923
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2223,867
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7164,173
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2853,906
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9416,799
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3995,841
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0206,848
Keene, NhUsa 11,0396,860
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1126,905
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9486,804
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9428,042
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5156,534
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5544,073
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2446,987
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8677,374
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5715,948
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6737,254
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8194,237
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9913,723
KabompoZambia 10,7866,702
KabweZambia 10,4776,511
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4716,507
KafirondaZambia 10,3816,451
KaomaZambia 10,8146,720
KasamaZambia 9,9596,189
KasempaZambia 10,6396,611
KawambwaZambia 10,1076,280
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5436,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -