China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8552,396
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7722,344
JuninArgentina 19,33912,017
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,70111,000
JacobinaBrazil 16,0349,964
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2869,499
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,2969,505
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,98310,554
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,11310,634
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0555,627
JiuquanChina 1,246774
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4428,974
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6978,512
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7768,561
JoensuuFinland 6,0123,736
JokioinenFinland 6,3803,965
JyvskylFinland 6,2153,862
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0605,009
JulianehbGreenland 8,9095,536
JagdalpurIndia 3,6042,240
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9073,049
JerusalemIsrael 6,8954,285
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,1788,811
JosNigeria 10,5186,536
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0864,403
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0734,395
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2042,612
JhelumPakistan 3,5412,200
JiwaniPakistan 4,9573,081
JuliacaPeru 17,53810,898
JakutskRussia 2,9571,838
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4773,404
JenisejskRussia 2,7441,705
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,8691,783
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6661,657
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5558,423
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,1344,433
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,1294,430
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2847,012
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6195,977
JubaSudan 8,8845,521
JokkmokkSweden 6,3343,936
JönköpingSweden 7,0024,351
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0084,355
JendoubaTunisia 8,6525,376
JerbaTunisia 8,6895,400
JerseyUk 8,4295,238
JaltaUkraine 6,3653,955
Jackson, MsUsa 11,8917,389
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5797,195
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2987,642
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0836,887
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2697,003
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6724,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -