China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1755,701
In SalahAlgeria 9,7696,070
InnsbruckAustria 7,7734,830
IbiriteBrazil 17,02910,582
IguatuBrazil 15,5289,649
IlheusBrazil 16,24410,094
ImperatrizBrazil 15,9179,891
IndaialBrazil 17,93611,146
IpameriBrazil 17,11410,635
IraiBrazil 18,25311,343
IreceBrazil 16,13710,028
ItaberabaBrazil 16,15110,036
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0739,988
ItaitubaBrazil 16,12910,023
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,76710,419
ItaperunaBrazil 16,95910,538
ItapevaBrazil 17,69010,993
ItirucuBrazil 16,18810,059
ItuacuBrazil 16,32010,141
IvinhemaBrazil 17,88011,111
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0494,381
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2855,770
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0464,378
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7435,433
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8604,263
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,09811,247
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9449,908
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,91611,133
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6278,468
IzobambaEcuador 15,7199,768
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2104,481
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8768,622
IoanninaGreece 7,5854,714
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0605,008
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4574,634
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8722,406
IranshahrIran 4,9433,071
IstranaItaly 7,8244,862
IidaJapan 2,2591,404
IizukaJapan 1,6931,052
IrakoJapan 2,2201,380
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8091,124
IrozakiJapan 2,3761,476
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8411,144
IshinomakiJapan 2,5071,558
IwamizawaJapan 2,5351,576
IzuharaJapan 1,550963
IrbidJordan 6,8064,229
IfraneMorocco 9,8216,103
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8686,753
IlorinNigeria 10,9806,823
InchonNorth Korea 1,237769
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1303,809
IslamabadPakistan 3,5702,219
IquitosPeru 16,20610,070
IloiloPhilippines 3,1531,959
IasiRomania 6,7094,169
IcaRussia 3,7592,336
IlirnejRussia 4,7292,939
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,4771,540
IrkutskRussia 1,7511,088
Ivdel’Russia 4,4062,738
IbizaSpain 8,9835,582
IspartaTurkey 6,9594,324
IstanbulTurkey 6,9064,291
IzmirTurkey 7,1834,463
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8404,251
IzmailUkraine 6,7084,168
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5936,583
Independence, KsUsa 11,2146,968
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9166,783
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2026,961
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8656,752
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0946,273
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4547,739
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,7286,667
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4936,520
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0666,876
IsokaZambia 9,8246,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -