China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4972,795
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1795,704
HuamboAngola 11,4677,126
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4073,982
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6175,976
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6165,975
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2954,533
Horta, FaialAzores 10,6656,627
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3764,583
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8596,748
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8336,732
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9436,800
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8816,140
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0216,848
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2225,109
Hope, BcCanada 8,9805,580
HaikouChina 1,9721,225
HailarChina 1,414879
HamiChina 1,7151,065
HetanChina 2,8711,784
HavanaCuba 13,0978,139
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7458,541
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7638,552
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7348,534
HelwanEgypt 7,3264,552
HurguadaEgypt 7,2844,527
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6824,774
HelsinkiFinland 6,3473,944
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3233,929
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,6477,859
HamburgGermany 7,4614,636
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4614,637
HannoverGermany 7,5504,692
HelgolandGermany 7,5434,687
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7604,822
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,5084,666
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3305,177
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8855,521
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5365,305
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8004,847
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0072,490
HaifaIsrael 6,8624,264
HaboroJapan 2,5411,579
HachijojimaJapan 2,5071,558
HachinoheJapan 2,5081,558
HagiJapan 1,7271,073
HakodateJapan 2,4431,518
HamadaJapan 1,7701,100
HamamatsuJapan 2,2711,411
HikoneJapan 2,1271,322
HimejiJapan 2,0001,243
HiradoJapan 1,605997
HirooJapan 2,6561,650
HiroshimaJapan 1,8201,131
HitaJapan 1,7261,073
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7591,093
HunLibya 8,6145,353
HomboriMali 10,9836,825
HomalinMyanmar 2,1911,362
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,7411,704
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7936,707
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8146,720
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8646,751
HororataNew Zealand 10,8266,728
HyderabadPakistan 4,3582,708
HuanucoPeru 16,80710,444
HelPoland 6,9094,293
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,1881,360
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9652,464
HatangaRussia 3,8642,401
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6312,878
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5538,422
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5804,089
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3024,538
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,1814,462
HaejuSouth Korea 1,152716
HyesanSouth Korea 1,399870
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7292,939
HalaibSudan 7,3234,551
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,8434,874
HudeibaSudan 7,8464,875
HaparandaSweden 6,1783,839
HarnosandSweden 6,5804,089
HamaSyria 6,6004,101
HassakahSyria 6,2093,858
Hua HinThailand 3,0541,898
HakkariTurkey 5,9163,676
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9974,970
HersonUkraine 6,3883,970
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6484,131
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9286,791
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3217,035
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3087,027
Hart, MiUsa 10,7496,679
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1536,931
Hartington, NeUsa 10,5966,584
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0667,498
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Hays, KsUsa 10,9046,776
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8176,101
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8386,735
Helena, MtUsa 9,6525,998
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9876,828
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7577,306
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8017,334
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6806,636
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6307,227
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0387,480
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2986,399
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3507,053
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2146,969
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9846,826
Holly, CoUsa 10,8906,767
Homer, AkUsa 6,7794,213
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0916,892
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4807,134
Horton, KsUsa 10,9566,808
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3576,436
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5097,152
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7356,671
Houma, LaUsa 12,1587,555
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9587,431
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4257,100
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7357,292
Huron, SdUsa 10,3866,454
HanoiVietnam 1,9541,214
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,0381,888
HarareZimbabwe 10,4906,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -