China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9092,429
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9842,475
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2945,776
General PicoArgentina 19,62512,195
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,06711,848
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,7658,554
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,1965,714
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3894,592
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,1584,448
GrazAustria 7,5304,679
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5823,469
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,4733,401
GomelBelarus 6,2673,894
GrodnoBelarus 6,6474,130
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5659,672
GoianiaBrazil 17,08510,617
GoiasBrazil 17,06610,605
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,78110,428
GrajauBrazil 15,8909,874
GuairaBrazil 18,05911,222
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3189,519
GuaratingaBrazil 16,43610,214
GarouaCameroon 10,1736,322
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3076,405
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2535,750
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9195,542
Golden, BcCanada 9,0165,602
Goose, NfCanada 9,8816,140
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6086,592
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5995,343
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8276,728
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5486,555
GanzhouChina 1,326824
GuangzhouChina 1,604996
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6448,478
GuayaquilEcuador 15,8729,863
GonderEthiopia 7,8614,885
GourdonFrance 8,5535,315
GrenobleFrance 8,2595,132
GeisenheimGermany 7,8054,850
GorlitzGermany 7,3204,549
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6225,979
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7258,529
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9839,311
GoaIndia 4,5262,812
GuwahatiIndia 2,3521,462
GelaItaly 8,2255,111
GenoaItaly 8,1155,043
GhediItaly 7,9574,945
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8014,847
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9824,960
GrossetoItaly 8,0795,020
GrottaglieItaly 7,7834,836
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2915,152
GuidoniaItaly 8,0154,981
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,0227,471
GifuJapan 2,1691,348
GaoMali 10,7856,702
GuamMariana Islands 4,1632,587
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5237,782
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5977,828
GuaymasMexico 11,4357,106
GaluutMongolia 1,437893
GemertNetherlands 7,8324,867
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3346,422
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8046,714
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6936,644
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7856,702
GayaNiger 10,8286,728
GardermoenNorway 7,0254,366
GeiloNorway 7,1424,438
GdanskPoland 6,9324,308
GalatiRomania 6,7604,201
Gor’KijRussia 5,3573,329
GorznyjRussia 5,5423,444
GridinoRussia 5,7033,544
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,3694,579
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,03210,584
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6745,390
GijonSpain 9,0545,626
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8965,528
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,9434,936
GoteborgSweden 7,1174,423
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1204,425
GothenburgSweden 7,1184,423
GunnarnSweden 6,4894,032
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1625,072
GabesTunisia 8,7375,429
GafsaTunisia 8,7935,464
GiresunTurkey 6,2003,852
GoztepeTurkey 6,9044,290
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8353,004
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0063,111
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0434,998
GajvoronUkraine 6,5044,041
GeniceskUkraine 6,2473,882
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8797,382
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,3063,919
Galva, IlUsa 10,9586,809
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Geneva, NeUsa 10,7376,672
Genoa, NeUsa 10,7376,672
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7146,037
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3937,080
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0186,847
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9266,168
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8257,348
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7676,691
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6676,628
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0546,248
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0747,503
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,7316,668
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5056,528
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8796,760
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5255,919
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3257,038
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5965,963
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6506,618
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1796,947
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8797,382
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7187,281
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5017,147
Greenville, MsUsa 11,7927,328
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2006,960
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1806,947
Greenville, TxUsa 11,6057,212
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8087,338
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8867,386
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,0946,894
Groton, CtUsa 11,2616,998
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9414,313
GuanareVenezuela 14,8249,212
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0169,331
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6299,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -