China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6862,291
FarahAfghanistan 4,5732,842
FormosaArgentina 18,48011,484
ForrestAustralia 7,7804,835
FrancistownBotswana 11,0166,845
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8459,225
FloraniaBrazil 15,3439,534
FlorestaBrazil 15,6809,744
FlorianoBrazil 15,7929,813
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,93311,144
FormosaBrazil 16,86510,480
FortalezaBrazil 15,2469,474
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,20811,315
FrancaBrazil 17,31210,758
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2305,736
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5625,320
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7535,440
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1455,061
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2515,749
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9564,944
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4205,232
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4285,237
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7236,663
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7316,668
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7435,433
FayaChad 9,0895,648
FamagustaCyprus 6,8284,243
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4384,622
FarafraEgypt 7,7694,828
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9126,781
FichtelbergGermany 7,4824,649
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7564,820
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4794,647
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8225,482
FaranahGuinea 12,0987,518
FalconaraItaly 7,8714,891
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0014,972
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8554,881
FonniItaly 8,3755,204
FrontoneItaly 7,9194,921
FrosinoneItaly 7,9994,971
FukauraJapan 2,3731,475
FukueJapan 1,573977
FukuiJapan 2,1051,308
FukuokaJapan 1,6671,036
FukushimaJapan 2,4451,519
FukuyamaJapan 1,8871,173
FushikiJapan 2,1631,344
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2542,022
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4805,891
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7676,069
FunchalMadeira 10,6146,596
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1698,805
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7746,074
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1004,412
FaroPortugal 9,7146,037
FerganaRussia 3,5112,182
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3987,704
FalunSweden 6,7834,215
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0424,997
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2523,885
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6984,162
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8526,744
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9236,788
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5536,558
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1736,322
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8256,727
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4776,510
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2947,018
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2906,394
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7136,657
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3847,074
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8527,365
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3457,671
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2837,633
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3416,426
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1146,906
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7226,663
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9046,776
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7206,662
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5126,532
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6576,623
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5976,585
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7087,897
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1446,925
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4417,109
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0886,890
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,5957,205
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1206,910
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4167,094
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0747,503
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1806,947
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5507,177
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1526,309
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2286,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -