China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4535,874
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1665,696
DavisAntarctica 12,1517,551
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3743,961
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8833,656
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7643,582
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,6155,354
DhakaBangladesh 2,6131,624
D’UccleBelgium 7,9574,944
DiamantinaBrazil 16,85310,473
DiamantinoBrazil 17,21610,698
DouradosBrazil 17,92211,137
DoualaCameroon 10,8586,748
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1996,338
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6505,997
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4995,281
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8724,892
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3096,406
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1955,092
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3846,453
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9786,201
DuianChina 1,294804
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6074,727
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4224,612
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6378,474
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7758,560
DabaaEgypt 7,4974,659
DakhlaEgypt 7,7814,835
DijonFrance 8,1555,067
DresdenGermany 7,3924,594
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8574,261
DebrecenHungary 7,1004,412
DalatangiIceland 7,6704,766
DaltonganjIndia 3,0951,923
DarbhangaIndia 2,8091,745
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,9991,242
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,9901,236
DumkaIndia 2,8211,753
DwarkaIndia 4,4722,779
DezfulIran 5,7663,583
DublinIreland 8,3145,167
DecimomannuItaly 8,4455,248
DobbiacoItaly 7,7524,817
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8827,384
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8434,252
DagorettiKenya 8,8545,502
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3953,974
DedzaMalawi 9,9796,201
DalanzadgadMongolia 956594
DashbalbarMongolia 1,335830
DaweiMyanmar 2,9751,849
De BiltNetherlands 7,8244,862
De KooyNetherlands 7,7914,841
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7904,841
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8036,713
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8286,729
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3286,418
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9226,787
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2164,484
DalbandinPakistan 4,5342,818
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8312,381
DirPakistan 3,6272,254
DroshPakistan 3,6212,250
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5131,561
DohaQatar 5,8483,634
DorohoiRomania 6,7564,198
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3532,705
DudinkaRussia 3,8722,406
DzardzanRussia 3,5302,193
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9163,676
DakarSenegal 12,2057,584
DaruSierra Leone 12,2687,624
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3237,036
DamazinSudan 8,1785,082
DongolaSudan 8,0454,999
DamascusSyria 6,7074,168
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,7064,167
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3133,923
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8022,362
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0365,615
DjerbaTunisia 8,7075,411
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1903,846
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9564,944
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1735,079
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1423,817
DonetskUkraine 5,9663,707
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5173,428
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8127,340
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5237,161
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6077,213
Danville, IlUsa 11,1336,918
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8997,394
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2845,769
David City, NeUsa 10,7406,674
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2336,980
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4085,846
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1457,547
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3366,423
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1086,903
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7907,327
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2396,984
Delphine, InUsa 11,0496,866
Denton, MdUsa 11,4517,116
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6006,587
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8206,724
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3056,404
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2096,344
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9916,830
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5677,188
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7556,062
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8716,755
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9936,831
Dover, DeUsa 11,4517,116
Dover, TnUsa 11,5597,183
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8116,718
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3066,404
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3217,035
Durham, NhUsa 11,0446,863
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,3277,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -