China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2582,646
ChlefAlgeria 9,1835,707
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8185,480
CeresArgentina 19,01811,818
ChamicalArgentina 19,20211,932
ChepesArgentina 19,31212,001
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,10711,873
ConcordiaArgentina 18,90411,747
CórdobaArgentina 19,25611,966
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,26311,970
CorrientesArgentina 18,62511,574
CairnsAustralia 6,9814,338
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,9455,558
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9514,320
CedunaAustralia 8,0595,008
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9404,934
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1094,418
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4235,234
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,5654,080
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,6495,374
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8114,854
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6111,623
CharnocksBarbados 14,3198,898
CotonouBenin 11,3197,034
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,87210,485
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,10010,626
CabroboBrazil 15,7239,771
CaceresBrazil 17,43410,834
CaetiteBrazil 16,42910,209
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3779,555
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,74211,025
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,93711,146
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,35410,784
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6549,727
CanavieirasBrazil 16,30610,133
CaparaoBrazil 16,90610,505
CapinopolisBrazil 17,28810,743
CaratingaBrazil 16,87210,484
CaravelasBrazil 16,49310,249
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,52610,269
CarolinaBrazil 16,09310,000
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,83611,083
CataguasesBrazil 17,03510,586
CatalaoBrazil 17,14210,652
CatanduvaBrazil 17,46510,853
CaxiasBrazil 15,6319,713
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,24411,337
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2089,450
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,09010,620
ChapecoBrazil 18,20411,312
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,98810,556
CipoBrazil 15,8939,876
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,27510,113
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,90510,505
CordeiroBrazil 17,05810,600
CorrentinaBrazil 16,51810,264
CorumbaBrazil 17,74111,024
CoximBrazil 17,55910,912
CrateusBrazil 15,5029,633
CuiabaBrazil 17,32210,764
CuritibaBrazil 17,83111,080
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1555,689
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7514,817
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7515,438
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4105,226
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2185,107
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0385,617
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1834,464
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3095,164
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8116,097
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1635,694
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2696,381
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4976,523
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6816,638
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6756,634
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7125,414
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6046,590
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6025,345
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7856,080
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8736,135
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0215,606
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3364,559
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9944,968
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9935,588
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3346,422
Comox, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9684,951
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6085,349
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1685,697
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2165,727
ChicoChile 18,95811,781
ChillanChile 19,59012,173
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,50712,122
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,84811,712
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,01011,813
Curico-General FreireChile 19,56412,157
ChangchunChina 1,277794
ChangduChina 1,584984
ChangshaChina 1,042647
ChengduChina 1,101684
ChongqingChina 1,061659
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9239,273
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6874,777
CamagueyCuba 13,3618,303
CasablancaCuba 13,0788,127
ChebCzech Republic 7,5374,684
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2034,476
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6448,479
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7218,527
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7028,515
CanarEcuador 15,9439,907
CairoEgypt 7,3064,540
CaenFrance 8,3375,181
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3825,209
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,0459,349
CocobeachGabon 11,0786,884
CologneGermany 7,7984,846
ChiosGreece 7,2644,514
CorfuGreece 7,6564,757
ConakryGuinea 12,3537,676
CatacamasHonduras 13,8638,615
CholutecaHonduras 13,9888,693
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2162,620
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4001,491
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4001,491
ChahbaharIran 5,0503,138
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4205,232
ClonesIreland 8,3005,157
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3585,194
CorkIreland 8,5415,308
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5455,310
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4465,248
CameriItaly 8,0525,004
CampobassoItaly 7,9114,916
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3555,192
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4245,235
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4535,253
Cape MeleItaly 8,1885,088
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9634,948
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1405,058
CerviaItaly 7,9034,911
CiampinoItaly 8,0374,994
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0094,977
Cisa PassItaly 8,0414,997
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0745,017
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7684,827
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1845,086
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8984,908
ChibaJapan 2,4581,527
ChichibuJapan 2,3581,465
ChichijimaJapan 3,0011,865
ChoshiJapan 2,5211,566
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7014,164
ChilekaMalawi 10,0176,225
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0096,220
ChitipaMalawi 9,7416,053
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6217,221
ComitanMexico 13,4928,384
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1803,219
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,175730
ChoirMongolia 1,046650
CasablancaMorocco 9,9766,199
ChindeMozambique 10,0996,276
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2292,007
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1316,296
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6886,642
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9216,786
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8606,748
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6686,630
CondegaNicaragua 14,0108,706
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7352,321
ChejuNorth Korea 1,340833
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,331827
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,377856
ChhorPakistan 4,2312,629
ChitralPakistan 3,6082,242
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,20811,314
ConcepcionParaguay 18,17311,293
CajamarcaPeru 16,44710,220
ChachapoyasPeru 16,36610,170
ChiclayoPeru 16,36510,169
ChimbotePeru 16,65810,351
CuzcoPeru 17,30010,750
CzestochowaPoland 7,0864,404
CoimbraPortugal 9,4815,892
CalafatRomania 7,1944,471
CeahlauRomania 6,8304,244
ClujRomania 7,0044,353
ConstantaRomania 6,7774,211
CraiovaRomania 7,1124,419
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4762,781
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1682,590
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2932,668
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2673,273
Cape UelenRussia 5,6893,535
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,4031,493
CaraRussia 2,1851,358
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6132,867
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6492,889
ChitaRussia 1,602996
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,6101,001
CokurdahRussia 4,2012,611
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3211,442
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5377,791
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,306812
CaceresSpain 9,4195,853
CadizSpain 9,6515,997
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3105,785
CordobaSpain 9,4575,877
ColomboSri Lanka 4,7482,950
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,6371,639
ChanthaburiThailand 2,9691,845
Chiang MaiThailand 2,4781,540
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3161,439
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,9321,822
ChumphonThailand 3,2992,050
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1494,443
CorumTurkey 6,4814,027
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2222,624
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0612,523
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3285,175
CernovcyUkraine 6,7704,207
ChernigovUkraine 6,2833,905
CarrascoUruguay 18,94711,774
ColoniaUruguay 19,07911,856
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8588,612
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4227,098
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4517,116
Camden, ScUsa 11,9297,413
Canton, NyUsa 10,7976,709
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,5666,566
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8687,375
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6216,600
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1626,936
Casper, WyUsa 10,2306,357
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1065,658
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3287,040
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7437,297
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6866,640
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0737,502
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0667,498
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4427,110
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7977,331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5177,157
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4826,514
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7317,290
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8126,718
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9276,790
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8727,377
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7916,706
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4686,505
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9486,804
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9246,788
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7486,058
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1486,928
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3786,449
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3107,028
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3027,023
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2847,012
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8346,733
Clark, SdUsa 10,3306,419
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6877,262
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4787,132
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9966,833
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1056,901
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8716,755
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3513,946
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9846,826
College Park, MdUsa 11,4427,110
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6996,649
Columbia, MoUsa 11,1456,926
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9327,415
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2616,997
Columbus, InUsa 11,2867,013
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2476,989
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2426,986
Conception, MoUsa 10,9386,797
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8966,771
Conway, ArUsa 11,5517,178
Conway, ScUsa 11,9627,433
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0186,847
Corning, ArUsa 11,4777,132
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9226,787
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0967,516
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6997,270
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0526,868
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2965,777
Covington, LaUsa 12,0337,477
Covington, TnUsa 11,5057,150
Crete, NeUsa 10,7706,693
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9326,172
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4432,761
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4432,761
CaracasVenezuela 14,6659,113
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9109,265
CoroVenezuela 14,5589,046
ChipataZambia 10,0676,256
ChomaZambia 10,7586,685
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5266,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -