China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9902,480
BustAfghanistan 4,4172,745
BatnaAlgeria 8,8775,516
BecharAlgeria 9,7836,079
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8955,527
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8836,141
BiskraAlgeria 8,9855,583
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3935,837
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,19810,687
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,06710,606
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,06310,603
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,99510,561
ByrdAntarctica 14,8209,209
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,54012,142
BarilocheArgentina 19,50712,122
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,14511,897
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2855,148
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,3745,204
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2613,890
BrestBelarus 6,7374,186
BrusselsBelgium 7,9574,944
Belize CityBelize 13,5058,392
BeninBenin 11,3197,034
BohiconBenin 11,2867,013
BermudaBermuda 12,2287,599
BageBrazil 18,61111,565
BambuiBrazil 17,16610,667
BarbacenaBrazil 17,10510,629
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6139,702
BarcelosBrazil 15,9169,890
BarraBrazil 16,20110,067
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7989,817
BarreirasBrazil 16,41210,199
BelémBrazil 15,5519,664
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,01410,573
BelterraBrazil 15,9229,894
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0769,990
Bom JesusBrazil 18,15111,279
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,41310,199
BrasiliaBrazil 16,92410,517
BrevesBrazil 15,6619,732
BurgasBulgaria 6,9464,316
BurundiBurundi 9,6425,991
BatouriCameroon 10,4246,478
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4516,495
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9805,580
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4075,224
Banff, AbCanada 9,0855,645
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5666,566
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9576,187
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2755,764
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7796,077
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6816,637
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2115,102
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7726,073
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6445,993
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3195,169
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5415,307
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2046,962
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7004,785
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0666,255
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2955,776
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,02711,824
BeijingChina 411256
BarranquillaColombia 14,5689,053
Benito SalasColombia 15,4309,588
BogotáColombia 15,2589,482
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3264,553
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4985,902
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1756,323
BaniDominican Republic 13,7938,571
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7978,573
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7438,540
BahariyaEgypt 7,6184,734
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3924,593
BiarritzFrance 8,8225,482
BordeauxFrance 8,6705,388
BrestFrance 8,6065,348
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6037,210
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6027,210
BitamGabon 10,8406,736
BanjulGambia 12,2497,612
BerlinGermany 7,3434,563
BrockenGermany 7,5374,684
BokeGuinea 12,3317,662
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3107,649
BudapestHungary 7,2704,518
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2624,513
BangaloreIndia 4,4162,744
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4342,755
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2212,002
BikanerIndia 3,7942,357
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3462,701
BabolsarIran 5,2173,242
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3233,308
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4543,389
Bandar LengehIran 5,4953,415
BirjandIran 4,8122,990
BushehrIran 5,7193,554
BaghdadIraq 6,0743,774
BasraIraq 5,9013,667
BelmulletIreland 8,4255,236
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4195,232
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7904,841
BergamoItaly 7,9784,958
BolognaItaly 7,9494,940
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8254,862
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9474,938
BrindisiItaly 7,7354,807
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6217,221
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8307,351
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2252,004
BeirutLebanon 6,7704,207
BenghaziLibya 8,0865,025
BirzaiLithuania 6,4944,035
BitolaMacedonia 7,4684,641
BlantyreMalawi 10,0176,225
BvumbweMalawi 10,0256,230
BintuluMalaysia 3,8272,378
BamakoMali 11,6837,260
Bko-SMali 11,6867,262
BougounMali 11,7397,295
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,9196,785
BaitagMongolia 1,9791,230
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,9731,226
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,362846
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,010628
BayandelgerMongolia 903561
BayankhongorMongolia 1,364848
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,131703
BulganMongolia 1,441895
BhamawMyanmar 2,0811,293
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9216,786
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7526,681
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2408,849
BilmaNiger 9,5645,943
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5416,550
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1003,791
BergenNorway 7,2844,526
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2844,527
BjornoyaNorway 6,1043,793
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5304,058
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7014,164
BadinPakistan 4,3572,708
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7052,303
BalakotPakistan 3,5222,189
BarkhanPakistan 4,0202,498
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,6849,125
BascoPhilippines 2,1131,313
BialystokPoland 6,7234,178
BejaPortugal 9,6275,982
BragancaPortugal 9,2565,752
BistritaRomania 6,9224,301
BucharestRomania 6,9464,316
BajkitRussia 2,8991,802
BarabinskRussia 3,2292,007
BarnaulRussia 2,8341,761
BerezovoRussia 4,2742,656
BiserRussia 4,4562,769
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8391,143
BogdarinRussia 1,8721,164
BogucanyRussia 2,5551,588
BomnakRussia 2,2661,408
BorRussia 3,0861,918
BorzjaRussia 1,455904
BratskRussia 2,2261,384
BelgradeSerbia 7,3214,549
BoSierra Leone 12,3427,669
BontheSierra Leone 12,4317,725
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3544,570
BerberaSomalia 7,3304,555
BusanSouth Korea 1,497930
BadajozSpain 9,4955,900
BarcelonaSpain 8,7625,445
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0315,612
BabanusaSudan 8,7855,459
BaselSwitzerland 7,9864,963
BernSwitzerland 8,0334,992
BangkokThailand 2,9111,809
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,8891,795
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6251,631
BizerteTunisia 8,5295,300
BalikesirTurkey 7,0634,389
BursaTurkey 6,9474,317
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3842,724
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2245,110
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2195,107
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2185,107
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1605,071
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2945,154
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2015,096
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3056,404
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5977,206
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4237,098
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1023,792
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1023,792
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7167,281
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0547,491
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7606,686
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5147,155
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1556,932
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0237,471
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8186,722
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9186,163
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2013,853
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9286,791
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4524,009
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8304,244
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7926,706
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8706,134
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0966,895
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8517,364
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1746,322
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0626,252
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5867,200
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9947,453
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9525,563
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1707,562
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2777,008
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7366,050
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6877,262
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2556,994
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1146,906
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5776,573
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5017,147
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1616,936
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8987,393
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2366,982
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,5887,201
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6357,230
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9656,814
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8216,724
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6676,628
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9277,412
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2877,635
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1036,900
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8546,745
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3967,082
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1526,930
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9856,826
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,9687,437
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6027,209
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9706,817
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8706,755
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5955,963
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9412,449
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7009,135
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7099,141
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8436,738
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8526,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -