China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiyuan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9156,161
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0235,607
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0185,604
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6975,404
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,13911,893
AzulArgentina 19,33612,016
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5025,283
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0955,031
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,1834,464
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1254,427
AmberleyAustralia 8,3755,204
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5773,466
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4633,394
AimoresBrazil 16,76610,419
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9979,941
AltamiraBrazil 15,8869,872
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,50210,255
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,28010,738
ApodiBrazil 15,3669,549
AracajuBrazil 15,7769,803
AracuaiBrazil 16,63010,334
AragarcasBrazil 17,17710,674
AraxaBrazil 17,19510,685
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5639,671
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9994,349
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6564,136
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0166,224
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1176,287
AbecheChad 9,2235,731
AntofagastaChile 18,41411,443
AricaChile 17,85411,095
AltaiChina 2,2831,419
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,6149,703
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,5589,668
AraucaColombia 15,0359,343
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6358,473
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6948,509
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7658,554
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3664,577
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2334,495
AswanEgypt 7,5484,690
AsyutEgypt 7,5184,672
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8608,613
AsmaraEritrea 7,5534,694
AssabEritrea 7,3614,574
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,9744,955
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2845,148
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2867,635
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1225,668
AccraGhana 11,5867,200
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1474,441
AthensGreece 7,4694,642
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4824,649
AasiaatGreenland 8,1315,053
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2525,128
AputiteqGreenland 7,9324,929
AkureyriIceland 7,7734,830
AgraIndia 3,4232,127
AhmedabadIndia 4,1232,562
AkolaIndia 3,8982,422
AllahabadIndia 3,2021,990
AmritsarIndia 3,4912,169
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,8683,025
AbadanIran 5,8713,648
ArakIran 5,5683,460
AlbengaItaly 8,1855,086
AlgheroItaly 8,4045,222
AmendolaItaly 7,8394,871
AnconaItaly 7,8604,885
ArezzoItaly 7,9814,960
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9247,410
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8687,375
AbashiriJapan 2,7421,704
AburatsuJapan 1,8451,147
AikawaJapan 2,2471,396
AjiroJapan 2,3841,482
AkitaJapan 2,3911,486
AkuneJapan 1,7201,069
AomoriJapan 2,4431,518
AsahikawaJapan 2,5871,608
AsosanJapan 1,7561,091
AmmanJordan 6,8254,241
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0571,900
AinaziLatvia 6,4494,007
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9075,535
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7335,427
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2485,747
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6125,352
AtarMauritania 11,4117,091
AgalegaMauritius 7,8934,905
AcapulcoMexico 13,0898,133
AayanbulagMongolia 1,569975
AltaiMongolia 1,6611,032
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,256780
AgadirMorocco 10,3586,436
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8244,862
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8276,728
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7076,653
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6076,591
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4826,514
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8436,738
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8366,733
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4576,498
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4556,497
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2288,841
AgadezNiger 10,0906,270
AsuncionParaguay 18,36011,409
ArequipaPeru 17,61410,945
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3151,439
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0148,709
AradRomania 7,1894,467
AjanRussia 2,8211,753
AldanRussia 2,5111,560
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1493,200
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5082,180
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,7521,710
AnadyrRussia 5,1133,177
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4513,387
ArmavirRussia 5,8313,624
AstrakhanRussia 5,2793,280
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7206,040
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2255,733
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1855,707
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1425,681
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3785,827
Abu HamedSudan 7,7764,832
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1385,057
AqiqSudan 7,4324,619
ArbaatSudan 7,4404,623
AromaSudan 7,7614,823
AtbaraSudan 7,8354,868
Abu KamalSyria 6,2933,911
AleppoSyria 6,5114,046
AranyaprathetThailand 2,8421,766
AtakpameTogo 11,3357,043
AdanaTurkey 6,6244,116
AfyonTurkey 6,9084,293
AnkaraTurkey 6,6684,144
AntalyaTurkey 6,9914,344
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7152,930
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8454,875
AberporthUk 8,3325,177
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2855,148
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3733,960
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3033,916
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6213,493
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6383,503
ArtigasUruguay 18,73011,639
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7457,298
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2716,382
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0675,634
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5407,171
Ada, MnUsa 10,1576,311
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0046,838
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9107,401
Akron, OhUsa 11,1676,939
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7846,701
Albany, GaUsa 12,0857,510
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0556,870
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,6086,592
Albion, NeUsa 10,6356,609
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9816,823
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9506,805
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,4326,482
Algona, IaUsa 10,6576,623
Alice, TxUsa 12,0537,490
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2747,006
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4596,499
Alma, MiUsa 10,8776,759
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6806,636
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5677,188
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1766,945
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1446,925
Amite, LaUsa 12,0467,485
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7804,213
Anderson, InUsa 11,1796,947
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7827,321
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0976,896
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0046,838
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0505,003
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3057,646
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6717,874
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7447,298
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3186,412
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1325,675
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9796,822
Athens, GaUsa 11,8897,388
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8987,393
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4157,093
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,8743,029
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9066,777
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9807,444
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6155,975
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9206,786
Austin, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0762,533
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4582,149
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7679,176
AdenYemen 7,1744,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -